CWEA P3S logo

SUBCOMMITTEES

Government Affairs Education
North Willy Jenkins, City of West Sacramento
1951 South River Road, West Sacramento CA 95691
South Philip Lo, Los Angeles County Sanitation Districts
1955 Workman Mill Road, Whittier CA 90601
vox 562/699-7411 x2912
fax 562/692-5103
[email protected]
Grease
North Jack Dickinson, City of San Jose
4245 Zanker Road, San Jose CA 95134
vox 408/945-3014
fax 408/934-0476
[email protected]
South Sally Coleman, City of Oxnard
6001 S. Perkins Road, Oxnard CA 93033
vox 805/271-2220
fax 805/488-2036
[email protected]
Hazardous Wastes
North Dan Hinrichs, DGH Engineering
4541 Luneman Road, Placerville CA 95667
vox 530/626-4802
fax 530/626-9427
[email protected]
South Sam Olaluwoye, Chemmart Engineering Services
980 Chantel Drive, Corona CA
vox 909/737-9752
fax 909/737-9761
Industrial Plant of the Year
North Tim Potter, Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
5019 Imhoff Place, Martinez CA 94553
vox 925/229-7380
fax 925/372-7635
[email protected]
South John Boyd, County Sanitation Districts of Los Angeles
1955 Workman Mill Road, Whittier CA 90601
vox 562/699-7411
fax  
[email protected]
Interagency Coordination
North Chad Peddy, City of Hayward
24499 Soto Road, Hayward, CA 94544
vox 510/881-7908
fax 510/881-7903
[email protected]
South Harold Wagner, City of San Bernardino
399 Chandler Place, San Bernardino CA 92408
vox 909/384-5383
fax 925/384-5258
[email protected]
Local/Section/Membership
North Julio Guerra, City of Merced
678 West 18th Street, Merced CA 95340
vox 209/384-7772
[email protected]
South Ralph Hornbeck, City of Escondido
132 Cerco Rosada, San Marcos CA 92069
vox 760/839-6282
fax 760/738-5168
[email protected]
Person of the Year
Karen Sedlacek, City of San Buenaventura
3209 Strathmore Drive, Ventura, CA 93003
vox 805/650-9809
[email protected]
Pollution Prevention
North Darren Greenwood, City of Livermore
101 West Jack London Blvd., Livermore CA 94550
vox 925/960-8120
fax 925/373-5295
[email protected]
South Donna Chen, City of Los Angeles Hazardous and Toxic Materials Office
201 N. Figueroa Street, Suite 200, Los Angeles CA 90012
vox 213/580-1079
fax 213/580-1084

Sheila Brice, City of Los Angeles Bureau of Sanitation
4590 Colorado Blvd., Los Angeles CA 90039
vox 213/847-0802 x242
fax 213/485-6563
[email protected]
Pollution Prevention International
North Lynne Scarpa, City of Richmond
601 Canal Blvd., Richmond CA 94804
vox 510/412-2008
fax 510/235-3354
South Harold Wagner, City of San Bernardino
399 Chandler Place, San Bernardino CA 92408
vox 909/384-5383
fax 925/384-5258
[email protected]
Silver Cover
Joe Lucia
vox 510/657-9794
[email protected]
Special Awards
TBA
Stormwater
North Robert Gallo, City of Sunnyvale
1444 Borregas Ave., PO Box 3707, Sunnyvale, CA 94088
vox 408/730-7737
fax 408/747-1139
[email protected]
South Gary Welling, City of Santa Monica
1212 Fifth Street, Third Floor, Santa Monica CA 90401
vox 310/458-8235
fax 310/393-6697
[email protected]
TCP - Support/Education
North Karen McLanahan
South Dion Castro, City of San Bernardino
399 Chandler Place, San Bernardino CA 92408
vox 909/384-5383
fax 925/384-5258
[email protected]
TCP - Environmental Compliance Inspector Vocationalists
North Vacant
South Bill Garrett, County Sanitation Districts of Los Angeles County
1955 Workman Mill Road, Whittier CA 90601
vox 562/699-7411 x2907
fax 562/692-5103
[email protected]
TCP - Industrial Waste Treatment Plant Operator Vocationalists
North Rob Vellinger, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratories
P.O. Box 808, L629, Livermore, CA 94551
vox 925/422-7382
fax 925/422-2748
[email protected]

Kndyl Buzas, Tosco
1340 Gamy Circle, Oakley, CA 94561
vox 510/625-1406
South Rindy Smith-Sanders, Brent America
16961 Knott Ave., La Mirada, CA 90638-6015
vox 714/739-2821 x134 or 714/739-5697

James Watson, City of San Bernardino
399 Chandler Place, San Bernardino CA 92408
vox 909/384-5383
fax 925/384-5258
Name Change Task Force
Allen Grayson, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
University of California Livermore, CA 94551
vox 925/422-2300
fax 925/422-2748
[email protected]  
Subcommittee Task Force
 Tim Potter, Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
5019 Imhoff Place
Martinez, CA 94553
vox 925/229-7380
fax 925/372-7635
[email protected]
Stormwater Task Force
Gayle Tupper, East Bay Municipal Utility District
375 11th Street MS702
Oakland, CA 94607-4246
vox 510/287-1608
fax  
[email protected]
Membership Task Force
Darren Greenwood, City of Livermore
101 W. Jack London Boulevard
Livermore, CA 94550
vox 925/960-8120
fax 925/373-5295
[email protected]
Bay Section Liaison
Chad Peddy, City of Hayward
24499 Soto Road, Hayward, CA 94544
vox 510/881-7908
fax 510/881-7903
[email protected]

  

Page Last Updated November 7, 2005
contact the P3S webmaster